Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Revenue per Share: ฿11.90 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL Revenue per Share?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 Revenue per Share is ฿11.90 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,402 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 81.47% on this metric.

Nforce Secure PCL's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1.90. Nforce Secure PCL's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿11.90.

Warning Sign:

Nforce Secure PCL revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Nforce Secure PCL was -2.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 13.50% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 8.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 5.2   Med: 9.4   Max: 13.5
Current: 13.5

During the past 6 years, Nforce Secure PCL's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 13.50% per year. The lowest was 5.20% per year. And the median was 9.40% per year.

BKK:SECURE-R's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
81.47% of 2402 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 1.4 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 13.50

Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Nforce Secure PCL Revenue per Share Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL Revenue per Share Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 9.20 8.68 10.38 12.05 12.68

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.83 2.61 4.39 2.99 1.90

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL PS Ratio vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's PS Ratio falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=1302.831/102.741
=12.68

Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=195.157/102.741
=1.90

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿11.90

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of ฿11.90 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a Revenue per Share of ฿11.90 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #445 out of 2402 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 18.5%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current Revenue per Share is ฿11.90. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #445 out of 2402 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #445 out of 2402 companies for Revenue per Share. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 1.40. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Hardware company?
The median Revenue per Share among Hardware companies is 1.40, based on 2,402 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Revenue per Share is 1.40 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current Revenue per Share is ฿11.90. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is ฿11.90. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current Revenue per Share is ฿11.90 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • Revenue per Share: ฿11.90
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value