Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Price-to-Owner-Earnings: 7.96 (As of Sep. 03, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Owner-Earnings?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 7.96 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,045 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 80.96% on this metric.

As of today (2026-09-03), Nforce Secure PCL's share price is ฿12.33056. Nforce Secure PCL's Owner Earnings per Share (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1.55. It's Price-to-Owner-Earnings for today is 7.96.


The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s Price-to-Owner-Earnings Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 5.39   Med: 8.01   Max: 11.92
Current: 8.07

During the past 6 years, the highest Price-to-Owner-Earnings of Nforce Secure PCL was 11.92. The lowest was 5.39. And the median was 8.01.


BKK:SECURE-R's Price-to-Owner-Earnings is ranked better than
80.96% of 1045 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 24.42 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 8.07

As of today (2026-09-03), Nforce Secure PCL's share price is ฿12.33056. Nforce Secure PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1.05. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 11.74.

As of today (2026-09-03), Nforce Secure PCL's share price is ฿12.33056. Nforce Secure PCL's EPS without NRI for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in was ฿1.04. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's PE Ratio without NRI for today is 11.90.

During the past 6 years, Nforce Secure PCL's highest PE Ratio without NRI was 90.98. The lowest was 8.39. And the median was 16.30.


Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) Price-to-Owner-Earnings Explanation

For how to get Owner Earnings per Share (TTM), please click.


Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Owner-Earnings Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Owner-Earnings Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Owner-Earnings Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Price-to-Owner-Earnings
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.85

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Price-to-Owner-Earnings Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 7.30 11.69 6.85 5.52 7.96

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Price-to-Owner-Earnings Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings, along with its competitors' market caps and Price-to-Owner-Earnings data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Owner-Earnings vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
Price-to-Owner-Earnings is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Owner-Earnings Calculation

In 1986 Berkshire Hathaway Shareholder Letter, Warren Buffett defined owner earnings as follows:

"These represent (a) reported earnings plus (b) depreciation, depletion, amortization, and certain other non-cash charges...less (c) the average annual amount of capitalized expenditures for plant and equipment, etc. that the business requires to fully maintain its long-term competitive position and its unit volume. (If the business requires additional working capital to maintain its competitive position and unit volume, the increment also should be included in (c))...Our owner-earnings equation does not yield the deceptively precise figures provided by GAAP, since (c) must be a guess - and one sometimes very difficult to make. Despite this problem, we consider the owner earnings figure, not the GAAP figure, to be the relevant item for valuation purposes - both for investors in buying stocks and for managers in buying entire businesses...All of this points up the absurdity of the 'cash flow' numbers that are often set forth in Wall Street reports. These numbers routinely include (a) plus (b) - but do not subtract (c)."

Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings for today is calculated as

Price-to-Owner-Earnings=Share Price/Owner Earnings per Share (TTM)
=12.33056/1.55
=7.96

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

What does a Price-to-Owner-Earnings of 7.96 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a Price-to-Owner-Earnings of 7.96 as of Sep. 03, 2026. Price-to-owner-earnings ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's Buffett owner earnings per share. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #199 out of 1045 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 19%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 7.96. The Hardware industry median Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 24.42. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 7.96 is 67.4% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #199 out of 1045 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Owner-Earnings compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #199 out of 1045 companies for Price-to-Owner-Earnings. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 24.42. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 7.96 is 67.4% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Price-to-Owner-Earnings for a Hardware company?
The median Price-to-Owner-Earnings among Hardware companies is 24.42, based on 1,045 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Price-to-Owner-Earnings significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Price-to-Owner-Earnings should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current Price-to-Owner-Earnings of 7.96 is 67.4% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Price-to-Owner-Earnings mean?
A high Price-to-Owner-Earnings can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Price-to-owner-earnings ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's Buffett owner earnings per share. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 24.42 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 7.96. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 7.96 and 67.4% below the Hardware industry median of 24.42. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Price-to-Owner-Earnings calculated?
Price-to-Owner-Earnings is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current Price-to-Owner-Earnings is 7.96 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • Price-to-Owner-Earnings: 7.96
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 67.4% below the Hardware median (#199 of 1045)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

Price-to-Owner-Earnings is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value