Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS (IST:SARAE) Total Inventories: ₺5,855 Mil (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

IST:SARAE Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Ve Sanayi AS IST:SARAE
9 GF Score
Price ₺85.40
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Total Inventories?

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS IST:SARAE -3.34% 9 Total Inventories is ₺5,855 Mil as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates IST:SARAE with a GF Score™ of 9/100. The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's total inventories for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was ₺5,855 Mil. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's average total inventories from the quarter that ended in Dec. 2024 to the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was ₺5,064 Mil.

In Ben Graham's calculation of Net-Net Working Capital, inventory is only considered worth half of its book value. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Net-Net Working Capital per share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was ₺-12.94.

Days Inventory indicates the number of days of goods in sales that a company has in the inventory. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Days Inventory for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was 182.72.

Inventory Turnover measures how fast the company turns over its inventory within a year. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Inventory Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 1.00.

Inventory-to-Revenue determines the ability of a company to manage their inventory levels. It measures the percentage of Inventories the company currently has on hand to support the current amount of Revenue. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Inventory-to-Revenue for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 0.72.


Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS  (IST:SARAE) Total Inventories Explanation

Inventory control is an important part of business operation. If a company does not have enough inventory, it may not be able to meet customers' required delivery time. If it has too much inventory, the cost of holding the inventory can be high.

1. In Ben Graham's calculation of Net-Net Working Capital (NNWC), inventory is only considered worth half of its book value.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Net-Net Working Capital Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is

Net-Net Working Capital Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=(Cash And Cash Equivalents+0.75 * Accounts Receivable+0.5 * Total Inventories-Total Liabilities
-Preferred Stock-Minority Interest)/Shares Outstanding (EOP)
=(61.577+0.75 * 3295.264+0.5 * 5855.147-11210.59
-0-0)/444.500
=-12.94

2. Days Inventory indicates the number of days of goods in sales that a company has in the inventory.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Days Inventory for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Days Inventory=Average Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Cost of Goods Sold (Q: Dec. 2025 )*Days in Period
=5064.1135/5057.949*365 / 2
=182.72

3. Inventory Turnover measures how fast the company turns over its inventory within a year.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Inventory Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Inventory Turnover=Cost of Goods Sold (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / Average Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=5057.949 / 5064.1135
=1.00

4. Inventory-to-Revenue determines the ability of a company to manage their inventory levels. It measures the percentage of Inventories the company currently has on hand to support the current amount of Revenue.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Inventory to Revenue for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Inventory-to-Revenue=Average Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=5064.1135 / 7045.238
=0.72

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Be Aware

Manufacturers with durable competitive advantages have the advantage that the products they sell do not change, and therefore will never become obsolete. Buffett likes this advantage.

When identifying manufacturers with durable competitive advantage, look for inventory and net earnings that rise correspondingly. This indicates that the company is finding profitable ways to increase sales which called for an increase in inventory.

Manufacturers with inventories that spike up and down are indicative of competitive industries subject to boom and bust.


Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Total Inventories Related Terms


Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Total Inventories Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Total Inventories can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Total Inventories Chart

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Annual Data
Trend Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Total Inventories
5,617.40 4,273.08 5,855.15

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Semi-Annual Data
Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Total Inventories 5,617.40 4,273.08 5,855.15
IST:SARAE
9GF Score
Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Ve Sanayi AS IST:SARAE
Total Inventories is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Total Inventories Calculation

Total Inventories includes the raw materials, work-in-process goods and completely finished goods of a company. It is a portion of a company's current assets.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Total Inventories →
What does a Total Inventories of ₺5,855 Mil mean?
Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS (IST:SARAE) has a Total Inventories of ₺5,855 Mil as of Dec. 2025. The total amount of inventory as recorded on a company's balance sheet. View historical data for Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS and its competitors.
Is Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Total Inventories too high?
Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's current Total Inventories is ₺5,855 Mil. Overall, Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS has a GF Score™ of 9/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Total Inventories compare to PWR and FIX?
Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's Total Inventories of ₺5,855 Mil can be compared against companies in the Construction industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Total Inventories for a Construction company?
A good Total Inventories depends on the Construction industry context. However, Total Inventories should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Total Inventories mean?
A high Total Inventories can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The total amount of inventory as recorded on a company's balance sheet. View historical data for Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS and its competitors. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's current Total Inventories is ₺5,855 Mil. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS stock overvalued right now?
Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS (IST:SARAE) has a current Total Inventories of ₺5,855 Mil. The current Total Inventories is ₺5,855 Mil. Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS's overall GF Score™ is 9/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Total Inventories calculated?
Total Inventories is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS (IST:SARAE), the current Total Inventories is ₺5,855 Mil as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Venayi AS Business Description

Address Umit Mahallesi Meksika Caddesi, 2479, No:2 Nokta, Cankaya, Ankara, TUR, 06810
Sa Ra Enerji Insaat Ticaret Ve Sanayi AS operates in a wide range of sectors, from energy and construction to tourism and industry. Its area of activity is Energy Contracting, Industry, Design and Engineering, Construction and Real Estate, and Tourism.
9GF Score

Get the complete analysis for IST:SARAE

Total Inventories is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₺85.40
Price